Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bhimtal (Nainital)

371/NIR0ANU0/STHA0NI0/2026-27 04/08/2026

2d leftRef 371/NIR0ANU0/STHA0NI0/2026-27 04/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Rajat Jayanti Park at Ward No. 8 Mini Stedium Bhimtal

Key details

Tender value
₹96.22 L
EMD
₹1.92 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Nagar Palika Parishad Bhimtal
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
263126

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Information1060.38 KB
  • BOQ_117137.xlsBOQ492.5 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD4095.21 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗