Multimodal Transportation Contract for movement of bagged fertilizer in containers from both FACT UC and CD plants to various destinations in the States of TN, KAR, AP, TS, MH, OD, WB for delivery of materials through containerized movement
ClosedRef MM/181/E33888
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Udyogamandal
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 683501
Dates
- Published
- 18 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 29 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- FACT PD ADMINISTRATION BUILDING
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1064.64 KB
- BOQ_964808.xlsBOQ358 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗