Jodhpur VVNL - MD › CE (HQ) › SE(MM and C) › XEn(MMC-I)

25 KVA RATING OUT DOOR TYPE COMPLETELY SELF PROTECTED SINGLE PHASE ALUMINIUM WOUND DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS WITH INTERNAL CIRCUIT BREAKER ENERGY EFFICIENT LEVEL1 EARLIER ENERGY EFFICIENT LEVEL2

14h leftRef TN_2175
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹17.70 Cr
EMD
₹35.40 L
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jodhpur Discom
District
Jodhpur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
342003

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 09:40 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT996.98 KB
  • BOQ_1033165.xlsBOQ340 KB
  • TENDERSPECSTN2175.pdfTender Specification And Schedules2306.99 KB
  • ITB.pdfITB218.7 KB
  • GCC.pdfGCC498.63 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗