Uranium Corporation of India Limited › Purchase Department-Jharkhand - UCIL › Group 1 - UCIL

STEEL ITEMS

14h leftRef PUR/1/ 46/102558/1258
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply of SAIL/JINDAL/TATA STEEL/RINL Vizag/ BHUSAN STEEL-TATASTEEL/JINDAL STEEL-BSPL Make steel items

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹49,560
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
JADUGUDA
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
832102

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
30 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT61.99 KB
  • PRECONTRACTINTEGRITYPACT.pdfPRECONTRACTINTEGRITYPACT543.24 KB
  • PROFORMAFORSD.pdfPROFORMAFORSD103.98 KB
  • PROFORMAFOREMD.pdfPROFORMAFOREMD105.09 KB
  • TERMSANDCONDITIONSAnnexure1234.pdfTERMSANDCONDITIONSAnnexure1234355.02 KB
  • INSTRUCTIONTOTENDERER.pdfINSTRUCTIONTOTENDERER151.33 KB
  • BOQ_333851.xlsPRICE FORMAT (BOQ) PART-II285 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗