Department of Power › Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited › Civil Works Division - Patiala

COnstruction of garage shed and platform for puller and trolley and allied civil works at cranbay 220 kv ss Lalton Kalan

ClosedRef 03/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹18.24 L
EMD
₹36,490
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
oo sr Xen Civil Works Division PSTCL Mohali
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160055

Dates

Published
11 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
11 Jun 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfContract Agreement173.3 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSection nine154.23 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfUndertaking274.05 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfTechnical Specifications397.56 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfTender Agreement464.04 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfEligibility740.57 KB
  • Tendernotice_7.pdfPublication643.09 KB
  • dnit.pdfDNIT2408.31 KB
  • BOQ_342762.xlsPrice bid290 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗