Construction of Covered Car parking at New ATC Tower cum Technical Block at Vijayawada Airport
Closing within the hourRef AAI/VIJ/ENGG(C)/New ATC Covered Car Park /2026-27 Dt 11-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹46.48 L
- EMD
- ₹1.39 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Civil Engineering Department, Vijayawada Airport
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 521102
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting e Tender653.01 KB
- tenderdocument.pdfTender document18696.62 KB
- BOQ_334941.xlsBill of Quantities372 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗