Rural Development and Panchayati Raj › Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU › Superintending Engineer REW Jammu › XEN REW JAMMU

Construction of Lane with tile work to Pyt. Ghar From Main road w.no 01 Pyt. Kathar lower Block Dansal Scheme PRI

ClosedRef e-NIT No. 485 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 22-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.94 L
EMD
₹3,880
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Executive engineer REW Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT739.53 KB
  • BOQ_1077253.xlsBOQ263 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗