Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. › Dharmapuri DCMPU Ltd-Krishnagiri-TCMPF

Milk Distribution Vehicle

ClosedRef 5252/Mkg-2/2025
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.35 Cr
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Krishnagiri DIstrict
District
Krishnagiri
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
635001

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:15 am
Pre-bid meeting
13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Admin Office, Aavin, Krishnagiri

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT564.06 KB
  • BOQ_825217.xlsBOQ350.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗