Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation - Khandwa - UAD › Revenue Deptt. - MC Khandwa - UAD

1. Nagar Nigam Khandwa kshetraantargat jhon no 1 atanrgat 19 sthaanon par board size 10 X 20 ke 25 vigyaapan borad lagaaye jaane kee anumati hetu nivida.

ClosedRef 322 DATE 18.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.25 L
EMD
₹25,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
jhon no 1 atanrgat 19 sthaanon
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
450001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT72.46 KB
  • TenderDoc1.pdfTENDER DOC145.96 KB
  • BOQ_638174.xlsBOQ317 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗