Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Jharkhand Telecom Circle › CE (Electrical)

Repair and General maintenance of various capacity DG sets (15KVA to 63KVA ) under Ranchi OA in Ranchi BA(2nd call) (Rate Contract)

ClosedRef NIT/RCH/2026-27/37

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹11,319
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Ranchi City and its periphery
District
Ranchi
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
835001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT documents2075.11 KB
  • Ranchi.pdfRepair and General maintenance of various capacity DG sets (15KVA to 63KVA ) under Ranchi OA in Ranchi BA(2nd call) (Rate Contract)2059.51 KB
  • BOQ_336320.xlsSchedule of works414.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗