WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT › CIRCLE I › DIVISION - XII

Construction of Seepage Water Recovery and Pumping Scheme for Salaulim Dam Main Canal Augmentation at Xelpem village, Sanguem Taluka

3d leftRef WDXII/TECH/F.10/07e/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.70 Cr
EMD
₹17.39 L
Tender fee
₹25,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Sanguem
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403704

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice483.13 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfForm 61080.67 KB
  • BOQ_31685.xlsBOQ393.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗