Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › UP(EAST) Telecom Circle › Business Area Gorakhpur

Provision of HT to LT conversion alongwith Contract Load reduction from 70 KW to 40 KW at T E Akbarpur, Ayodhya (Pdg meter board with kit-kat, HT cable jointing, LT cabling, Main switch, Change over and redressal work)

18h leftRef 14/TED/GKP/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.71 L
EMD
₹5,422
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ayodhya
District
Ayodhya
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
224123

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfProvision of HT to LT conversion alongwith Contract Load reduction from 70 KW to 40 KW at T E Akbarpur, Ayodhya (Pdg meter board with kit-kat, HT cable jointing, LT cabling, Main switch, Change over and redressal work)184.57 KB
  • TenderDocumentHTtoLTAkbarpur.pdfTender document1747.42 KB
  • BOQ_336973.xlsBOQ349.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗