Rehabilitation of Kasubegu Distributary from RD 62250 to RD 85608 with cement concrete lining including construction of falls at RD 68250 and RD 77000 construction of Head Regulator Mehma Minor Cross Regulator of Kasubegu Distributary at RD 83460
3d leftRef 0013/Harike Canal Division/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.50 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division ferozepur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 152003
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division ferozepur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT868.8 KB
- SBD62250_85608.pdfSBD1804.03 KB
- BOQ_354466.xlsBOQ276.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗