One time improvement work on bypassed section NH39, from Km149.100 to Km153.35 Left out portion of Polpol Bypass from Km161.120 to Km172.200 Left out portion of Daltonganj Bypass and from Km181.800 to Km183.000 State Jharkhand 2nd Call
14h leftRef NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2025-26/29
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.20 Cr
- EMD
- ₹12.39 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Highways
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- RO-Ranchi
- District
- Ranchi
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 834002
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT244.56 KB
- tenderdocument29.rarTender Documents2696.04 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗