Odisha Coal and Power Limited

Tree enumeration work for for development of Dip-side Manoharpur Coal Block

2d leftRef OCPL/MCMP/SER-220/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Tree enumeration over the left out Govt. and private land in an area of 170.74 Ha out of 437.570 Ha for development of Dip-side Manoharpur Coal Block

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹34,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Manoharpur, Hemgir
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
770013

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender278.26 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdfTechno-commercial Bid- Tender Document- ITB, QR, Condition of Contract, Scope of Work2014.22 KB
  • BOQ_605082.xlsPrice Bid- Unpriced Bill of Quantity367.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗