E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES

801713 PROVISION OF 20 SMQS FOR SGT AND BELOW AT SDI AF BANGALORE

16h leftRef 801713/AF/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

PROVISION OF 20 SMQS FOR SGT AND BELOW AT SDI AF BANGALORE

Key details

Tender value
₹8.42 Cr
EMD
₹7.46 L
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
2464 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE(AF)MARATHAHALLI
District
Not published
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560037

Dates

Published
9 Jun 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
9 Jun 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT153.59 KB
  • 801713TENDER.pdfTENDER2692.63 KB
  • 801713DRAWINGS.pdfDRAWINGS12071.92 KB
  • 801713TDDRAWINGS.pdfTD DRAWINGS8239.73 KB
  • BOQ_863112.xlsRevised BOQ and Amendment to tender document including Soil report and design Parameters387.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗