Department of Local Government › Director - Local Government › ADC (UD) - Sangrur › Municipal Council - Bhawanigarh

Providing and Laying RCC Pipes and interlocking tiles in the streets adjoining Gurudwara shri Guru Teg Bahadur ji and Branch Streets

2h leftRef LG/MCOUNCIL/BHG/2026-27/02
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹24.69 L
EMD
₹49,380
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
MC BHAWANIGARH
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
148026

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice4142.09 KB
  • ESTIMATE2.pdfEstimate21669.02 KB
  • BOQ_353445.xlsPricebid2297.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗