Council of Scientific and Industrial Research › CFTRI-Mysore - CSIR › ESD-CFTRI - CSIR

Providing and laying cement concrete interlocking paver block for footpath from West Gate to Technology Block at CSIR-CFTRI, Mysuru

1h leftRef E/CW/006/1129/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.30 L
EMD
₹22,650
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
75 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CSIR-CFTRI, Mysuru
District
Mysuru
State
Karnataka
Pincode
570020

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender908.97 KB
  • TEN006CW202627.pdfDetailed NIT with terms and Conditions, General Conditions of Contract, Annexures etc.,1226.33 KB
  • BOQ_337048.xlsPrice Bid405 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗