Haryana Government › Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department › SE Gurugram › EE PD-1 Gurugram

Renovation of House No.6, Mor Chowk at Gurugram

ClosedRef 20268632F340 40D5 4E6F B4AC C46432047720621BAR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹12.73 L
EMD
₹25,460
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Gurugram
District
Gurugram
State
Haryana
Pincode
122005

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT781 KB
  • BOQ_623028.xlsBOQ347 KB
  • AD0176128.pdfTender Notice2008 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗