Chandigarh Administration › Engineering › Electrical Circle › Electrical Div - II

REPLACEMENT OF 1 NO. 26 PASSENGER LIFT IN BLOCK B, GMCH, SECTOR 32, CHANDIGARH.

16h leftRef E2/26/79
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per NIT

Key details

Tender value
₹34.68 L
EMD
₹69,355
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160009

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chandigarh

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Documents16389.24 KB
  • BOQ_116574.xlsFinancial Bid289.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗