WRD - CE AND AS › CE - WR Zone Kota › SE - RPS Circle Kota › EE - Chambal Project Division Kota

Irrigation facility by developing pressurized irrigation system to irrigate land of 36villages deprived of irrigation from Alaniya Dam by taking water from Chambal Right Main Canal, Tehsil Ladpura, Distt. Kota

ClosedRef CE WR ZONE KOTA NITNO-13/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹79.21 Cr
EMD
₹1.58 Cr
Tender fee
₹20,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
1080 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KOTA
District
Kota
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
324001

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CE WR ZONE KOTA

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2221.98 KB
  • tech_prebid_1041079.pdfPreBid Meeting216.42 KB
  • BOQ_1041079.xlsBOQ240 KB
  • TECHNICAL-BID.pdfTECHNICAL BID1355.35 KB
  • FINANCIAL-BID.pdfFINANCIAL BID10917.78 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗