New Delhi Municipal Council › Civil-I › R-I

Repair and Maintenance of Infrastructure Assets in R-I division during 2026-27.

ClosedRef 42/EE(R-I)/2026-27 (E- 215220)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Repairing of road marking by thermoplastic paint under the jurisdiction of R-I Division.

Key details

Tender value
₹9.98 L
EMD
₹19,959
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
20 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
NDMC Area
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1331.07 KB
  • BOQ_396552.xlsBOQ279 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗