Department of Posts › West Bengal Circle,Dept. of Posts › CPMG,WB Circle,Kolkata,POST › EE(Electrical),PED,Kolkata,POST

Renovation / Rewiring of Electrical installation of 04 Officers Quarter at Postal Training Centre, Darbhanga. (2nd call)

16h leftRef 79/EE/PED/KOL/NIT/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.44 L
EMD
₹10,883
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Darbhanga, Bihar
District
Darbhanga
State
Bihar
Pincode
846005

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document1423.92 KB
  • BOQ_970875.xlsBoQ312 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗