PWD › Chief Engineer North Kashmir › Kupwara Circle › Langate Division

Renovation and Development of Gurduwara Kutiya Sahab Deedar Pora Langate

1h leftRef 26/1913-22/2026-27/RnB/Langate Dated 13/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.23 Cr
EMD
₹8.46 L
Tender fee
₹5,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
550 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Langate
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193302

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Superintending Engineer RnB Circle Kupwara

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT667.18 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD948.95 KB
  • BOQ_1069112.xlsBoQ422 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗