HIRING OF INSULATED ROAD MILK TANKERS FOR TRANSPORTATION OF MIXED MILK FROM MILK CHILLING CENTRES/MILK UNION FEROZEPUR TO OTHER VERKA MILK UNIONS CAPACITY 20 kL
ClosedRef No/FMU/ENGG/007
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Empanelment
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Verka Ferozepur Dairy
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 152004
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Verka Ferozepur Dairy
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfE -tender notice281.97 KB
- TERMSANDCONDITIONS.pdfterms and conditions558.39 KB
- Technicalbid.xlstechnical bid44 KB
- PriceBid1.xlsPrice Bids27 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗