PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE Bldgs (S) › EE Bldgs (PTA) › AEE PWD Buildings Sub Division Pathanamthitta

G E N E R A L S a b a r i m a l a M a n d a l a Makaravilakku Festival Season 2026 27 Annual maintenance and urgent repair works to Health Inspector Office at Malikappuram Sabarimala General Civil Work

ClosedRef 20/AEE/BL/PTA/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹3.38 L
EMD
₹8,444
Tender fee
₹745
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
PATHANAMTHITTA
District
Pathanamthitta
State
Kerala
Pincode
689645

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER47.05 KB
  • BOQ_1466011.xlsBILL OF QUANTITIES319.5 KB
  • sbd.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT1672.87 KB
  • prelimiaryagreementeditednew.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT119.61 KB
  • newaffidavitform.pdfAFFIDAVIT233.7 KB
  • fot.pdfFORM OF TENDER175.94 KB
  • integrity.pdfINTEGRITY PACT741.58 KB
  • epayment.pdfEPAYMENT812.8 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗