JVVNL - CMD › Zonal CE, Kota › SE-Kota › XEn

TN-08/2026-27

ClosedRef TN-08/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Erection of 11 KV 3ph dedicated line, construction of 11 KV Bay at 33/11 KVGSS Relawan for applicant Hathiyadeh Sinchai Project C/O XEN Water Resource block III Baran at vill-Karwari Kalan under AEN(OnM) JPD, K.ganj TN-08/2026-27 under Baran Circle

Key details

Tender value
₹8.50 L
EMD
₹17,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Karwarikalan, K.ganj, Baran
District
Baran
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
325216

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT631.21 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Docs1081.66 KB
  • BOQ_1028885.xlsBOQ473 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗