PWD - CE AND AS › ACE-JODHPUR-II › SE-BARMER › EE-BARMER

Strengthening and widening of Road NH-68 to harchand ki pyau via saint paul school and NH-68 to Bypass via Bhagwati green township

2h leftRef ACE PWD BMR NIT 03/2026-27 With Bid
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.30 Cr
EMD
₹18.60 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
BARMER
District
Barmer
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
344001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4210.06 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfAgreement413.85 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfProvisions of RTPP Act 2012 and Rules 20131747.54 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfSpecial Conditions8941.82 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfBid Circular3278.66 KB
  • PQsaint.pdfBid Document690.29 KB
  • BOQ_1042254.xlsG Schedule BOQ397.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗