Indian Institute of Technology Jammu

Construction of Indoor Sport Complex near Fulgar Hostel at IIT Jammu, Jagti Campus in EPC mode

ClosedRef IITJMU/OMS/EOI-03/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
IIT JAMMU
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
181221

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
IIT JAMMU

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI Document366.38 KB
  • SportComplexEOI.pdfEOI Document348.8 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗