Central Electronics Limited

Replacement of over aged Track Feed Charger with Provision of Track Charger Failure Alarm System over HWH Division as per BOQ.

2d leftRef C-2(b)/RC/0910/2627/037
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.90 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CEL site
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201010

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per NIT document694.33 KB
  • RTD037.pdfTender Document2516.21 KB
  • BOQ_337701.xlsPrice bid format250 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗