Panchayati Raj Department › Secretary and Commissioner › CEO-CHURU › BDO-TARANAGAR

Installation of a pipeline for water drainage from Rajput Mohalla Community Center towards Chougan Johad Sarayan.

ClosedRef PS/WORK/GP/3385-3389
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.29 L
EMD
₹38,580
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
SARAYAN
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
331302

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender nit608.52 KB
  • Nit00002signed.pdftender document884.1 KB
  • BOQ_1052241.xlsfinance269 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗