Director Cum Chief Engineer RED › CHIEF ENGINEER WEST › SE MEERUT CIRCLE › EE GHAZIABAD

Construction of two new rooms with verandah Kota stone flooring tiles and painting and repair work of walls in Maharishi Dayanand Inter College Govindpuri Modinagar.

ClosedRef NIT - 829 dt 28.07.2026 SE

Key details

Tender value
₹62.53 L
EMD
₹1.26 L
Tender fee
₹2,714
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ghaziabad
District
Ghaziabad
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Meerut

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD1523.49 KB
  • BOQ_2218014.xlsboq369.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗