RRVUN - CMD › RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar › Dy.CE (E and M) › Ex.En. (CM and C)

Annual contract of providing manpower for firefighting operation and routine and breakdown maintenance for fire protection system and other associated works

ClosedRef TN/FF/734/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Annual contract of providing manpower for firefighting operation and routine and breakdown maintenance for fire protection system and other associated works of Unit 1 and 2 of KaTPP, RVUNL, Jhalawar

Key details

Tender value
₹83.20 L
EMD
₹1.66 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kalisindh Thermal Power Project, Jhalawar
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
326023

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT TN73414163.09 KB
  • BOQ_1047003.xlsThis contains the BOQ Price Bid329 KB
  • TN734.pdfThis contains the details of work and other necessary information.14147.79 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗