NHPC Limited › Teesta Low Dam III Power Station-NHPC

Repair of 02 KSB-manufactured 90 kW submersible pumps for TLD-III Power Station during the Financial Year 2026-27

19h leftRef NH/TLD-III PS/Cont./F-01/99
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.37 L
EMD
₹23,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
84 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Teesta Low Dam-III, Rambi Dist Darjeeling
District
Darjeeling
State
West Bengal
Pincode
734008

Dates

Published
22 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
22 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1494.78 KB
  • TD.pdfTender Documents4304.13 KB
  • BOQ_965337.xlsPrice bid329 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗