HPSEBL/BPHDJ/22/2026-27
15h leftRef HPSEBL/BPHDJ/22/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Providing and replacement of existing old corroded and deteriorated cooling water pump suction pipeline for cooling system of three generating units and replacement of existing deteriorated MIV distributor drain pipe of machine no 3 installed at Bane
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.47 L
- EMD
- ₹2,500
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 20 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- R.E. Baner Power House Division HPSEBL, Jia
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176059
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT418.83 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfAdditional terms and condition291.05 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfTerms and condition756.02 KB
- BOQ_210453.xlsFinance document253 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗