E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES › CWE YOL - MES › GE (KH) YOL - MES

SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-26 (OR MD ACCN) AT 28/02 CAMP UNDER AGE B/R-I AT MIL STN YOL

19h leftRef GE/Y-80/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹43.70 L
EMD
₹87,400
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
YOL CANTT
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176052

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT52.3 KB
  • Tender80.pdfTender Documents550.63 KB
  • BOQ_875712.xlsRevised BOQ585 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗