HAUDD › Urban Environmental Engineering Dept › S and D Div West Jammu

Hiring of Commercial Vehicle Mahindra Scorpio (Classic /N-Line) 4x4 / 2x4, Toyota Innova make/model (or Equivalent of 2023 onwards) along with the driver for an average run of 2500 Km per month for Executive Engineer, UEED Division Rajouri

17h leftRef E-NIT No 36 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Hiring of Commercial Vehicle Mahindra Scorpio (Classic /N-Line) 4x4 / 2x4, Toyota Innova make/model along with the driver for an average run of 2500 Km per month for Executive Engineer, UEED Division Rajouri (Contract No. SDJ/W/82/2026-27)

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Rajouri
District
Rajouri
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
185131

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
6 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT198.91 KB
  • BOQ_1080071.xlsBOQ306 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗