Annual overhauling of Unit 2 and 3, repair of various underwater parts of Tiloth Power House, Uttarkashi
21h leftRef 06/EE(M)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Annual overhauling of Unit Unit 2 and 3, repair of various underwater parts of Tiloth Power House, Uttarkashi
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.25 Cr
- EMD
- ₹10.50 L
- Tender fee
- ₹23,600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Tiloth Uttarkashi
- District
- Uttarkashi
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 249193
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT379.07 KB
- TenDoc06.pdfTender Documents1930.5 KB
- BOQ_116425.xlsPrice Bid321.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗