Local Self Government Department › Thiruvananthapuram › District Panchayath Division Office TVM › Thiruvananthapuram District Panchaytah

Retender Annual Plan-TVPM DP 2026-27 Azhoor Panchayat 14th Ward Azhoor Temple Ward Azhoor Kadavu - Munnattu Mukku Road Retarring Azhoor Panchayat Murukkumpuzha Division Project No420 /27

ClosedRef 7(5)/AEE/LSGD/TVM/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Road

Key details

Tender value
₹12.69 L
EMD
₹31,725
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Thiruvananthapuram
District
Thiruvananthapuram
State
Kerala
Pincode
695004

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT47.67 KB
  • BOQ_1466193.xlsBOQ310 KB
  • AzhoorSBD.pdfSBD1776.42 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗