TENDER FOR SELECTION OF AN AGENCY FOR ADVERTISEMENT BY WAY OF BUS BODY WRAPS IN DTC ELECTRIC- BUSES
4d leftRef DTC/PUB/2026/69
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.95 Cr
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 1825 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- As per tender document
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110002
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 6 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Conference Hall, DTC, HQ, IP Estate
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT245.21 KB
- TenderDoc.pdfTender Document734.92 KB
- BOQ_394133.xlsPrice Bid342.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗