Central Warehousing Corporation › Corporate Office - CWC › Tender Cell

General civil and wood works for creating seating space in office building, New Delhi.

2d leftRef E NIT_CWC/CO/Engg. /26-27/39
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CWC,CO, New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110016

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document5303.12 KB
  • ATCspace.pdfTender Document5286.04 KB
  • PriceBidseatingspace.xlsPricebid1837.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗