SKUAST › SKUAST KASHMIR

Upgradation of Division of Entomology (RTTPCM) Office Block by Way of Providing and Fixing Aluminium Partitions Under Upgradation of Existing Infrastructure (CAPEX) At Main Campus Shalimar, SKUAST-K.

ClosedRef E-NIT-47 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.18 L
EMD
₹10,360
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
5 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
main campus shalimar, SKUAST-K
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190025

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfplease see tender document1115.49 KB
  • BOQ_1082231.xlsUpgradation of Division of Entomology (RTTPCM) Office Block by Way of Providing and Fixing Aluminium Partitions Under Upgradation of Existing Infrastructure (CAPEX) At Main Campus Shalimar, SKUAST-K.240 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗