Re conductoring of existing 132kV single circuit Transmission line from Palatana GBPP to 132 KV Udaipur Sub Station TPTL by High Temperature Low Sag HTLS Conductor with allied accessories
2d leftRef DGM/ TD/ AGT/ NIeT/2026-27/15 Date 17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
As per Bid Document
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.09 Cr
- EMD
- ₹20.17 L
- Tender fee
- ₹25,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 240 days
- Location
- 123 KV Sub Station Banduar udaipur to Palatana
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799120
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of the DGM Transmission Division Agartala
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT364.21 KB
- BIDDOCUMENT.pdfBID DOCUMENT1411.77 KB
- BOQ_77348.xlsBOQ263 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗