WRD - CE AND AS › ACE- WATER RESOURCES ZONE-BANSWARA › SE- WR CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE DUNGARPUR › EE- WR DIV. II- SAGWARA DIST. DUNGARPUR

Survey, Planning, Designing for Rejuvenation of Moren River, Construction of Ghats on both side of the River, Large Kund and Riverfront Development at Khadgada Village Dungarpur (Phase I) including O and M for the period of 5 years on EPC Contract

13h leftRef CE/BSW/05/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Survey, Planning, Designing for Rejuvenation of Moren River, Construction of Ghats on both side of the River, Large Kund and Riverfront Development at Khadgada Village Dungarpur (Phase I) including O and M for the period of 5 years on on EPC Contract

Key details

Tender value
₹80.56 Cr
EMD
₹1.61 Cr
Tender fee
₹20,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
910 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Sagwara
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
314025

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Banswara

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice417.85 KB
  • tech_prebid_1043474.pdfMinutes of Prebid Meeting Documents361.81 KB
  • BOQ_1043474.xlsBOQ276 KB
  • FFBMoran.pdfFinancial Bid Documents4657.06 KB
  • FTBMoran.pdfTechnical Bid Documents2237.89 KB
  • MorenSchedule.pdfPrice Schedule345.6 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗