RRVUN - CMD › RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra

Supply of spares for EHA (Electro Hydraulic Actuator) used in HP and IP control valve/stop valve, LPBP, HPBP supplied by M/s Bosch Rexroth india for unit# 1 to 4 CTPP (O and M) Chhabra

13h leftRef NIB-1399/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹26.14 L
EMD
₹52,280
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Goods
Product category
Electronics Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
CTPP Chhabra
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
325220

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB588.61 KB
  • bid.pdfBid10893.68 KB
  • BOQ_1034739.xlsBOQ250 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗