Delhi Development Authority › CE-Electrical-DDA › EE(El) Division-3(Sports)-Khelgaon-DDA

Maintenance of Various Sports Complexes.

19h leftRef 18/EE/ELD-3/DDA/2026-27 (Re-Invited)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supplying and replacement of 315 KVA Transformer, APFC Panel and HT panel at PVSC.

Key details

Tender value
₹20.19 L
EMD
₹40,372
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
As Per Tender Document
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110049

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
EE(E), Electrical Division-3, Siri Fort, Behind Ga

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice2788.49 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT13313.94 KB
  • BOQ_970580.xlsBOQ262 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗