Department of Sugar › TN Co-operative Sugar Federation(TNCSF)

Purchase of 25 and 16 and 6 sq mm 4 core armored aluminium cable and 63 amps TPN L and T switch

13h leftRef PSM_Cane_CF_P2_2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
PERAMBALUR SUGAR MILLS LTD
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
621133

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE272.92 KB
  • BOQ_839082.xlsRATE SUBMISSION279.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗