PWD › PWD CE buildings › Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai › Buildings (C and M) Circle, Sivagangai › Buildings (C and M) Division, Ramanathapuram

Special Repairs to Plastering, Painting, Leaky roof, Doors and Windows, Sanitary and Water supply arrangements to Automobile Workshop Building at Ramanathapuram in Ramanathapuram District

17h leftRef 03 BUILDINGDS C M DIVISION RAMANATHAPURAM 19 08 2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹17.24 L
EMD
₹19,800
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ramanathapuram
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
623501

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice755.63 KB
  • TenderConditionAutomobile.pdfTender Document812.04 KB
  • BOQ_837239.xlsBOQ413 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗