Department of Mines and Geology › DMG/DIRECTORATE OF MINES › NORTH CHHOTANAGPUR CIRCLE (HZB) › DISTRICT MINING OFFICE, KODERMA

E Auction for settlement of Group W Sand Ghat for 5 Years

2d leftRef Mines/Koderma/GroupW/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Keso 08 Nagirto, Badulia Sandghat

Key details

Tender value
₹18.30 L
EMD
₹1.83 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
1825 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Koderma
District
Koderma
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
825410

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT486.79 KB
  • GroupW.pdfModel Tender Document1026.54 KB
  • BOQ_158928.xlsBOQ311 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗