E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES › CWE BIKANER - MES › GE (NORTH) BIKANER - MES

PROVN OF SECURITY LIGHT FOR ASCON NODES BIKANER, JAMSAR, AMARPURA AND LAKHUSAR AT BIKANER MIL STN UNDER GE (N) BIKANER.

13h leftRef GE (N) BKN-TOKEN-27 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹43.67 L
EMD
₹87,340
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Bikaner Station Bikaner
District
Bikaner
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
334001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT501.41 KB
  • TenderT27.pdfTender931.02 KB
  • BOQ_878811.xlsBOQ406.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗